Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
|
Don Williams Park
Mr. Bauer's Ice Fishing Club; 60 students, 2 adults |
Mr. Bauer's Ice Fishing Club; 60 students, 2 adults | ||
8:00am- 6:00pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Lincoln Elem Gym
| |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Franklin Gym
Bass-Fareway Basketball | |
Bass-Fareway Basketball | ||
8:00pm |
H.S. Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 2:00pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Lincoln Elem Gym
| |
2:00pm- 5:00pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
M.S. Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:45am |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
4:00pm- 5:45pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. Ballard |
4:15pm | vs. Ballard | |
5:00pm | vs. TBA | |
5:00pm- 6:15pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Franklin Gym
DMACC Girls Practice | |
DMACC Girls Practice | ||
5:30pm- 10:00pm |
H.S. Commons
Boone County Caucus | |
Boone County Caucus | ||
5:30pm- 10:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
Boone County Caucus | |
Boone County Caucus | ||
5:30pm- 10:00pm |
M.S. Commons
Boone County Caucus | |
Boone County Caucus | ||
5:30pm- 10:00pm |
Franklin cafeteria
Boone County Caucus | |
Boone County Caucus | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Dallas Center-Grimes
JV |
JV | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
| |
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
H.S. Pool
|
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
H.S. Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 4:00pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
3:30pm- 4:00pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Chorus Rm
| |
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:30pm | vs. Bondurant-Farrar | |
4:30pm | vs. Bondurant-Farrar | |
5:00pm- 6:15pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
M.S. Gym
Adams | |
Adams | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
5:45pm | vs. Bondurant-Farrar | |
6:00pm | vs. Bondurant-Farrar
Middle School Night | |
Middle School Night | ||
6:00pm | ||
6:15pm- 7:15pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
7:00pm | vs. Bondurant-Farrar | |
7:30pm | vs. Bondurant-Farrar
Middle School Night | |
Middle School Night | ||
8:00pm- 9:00pm |
Franklin Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:45am |
H.S. Gym
| |
6:45am- 7:45am |
M.S. Gym
| |
11:00am- 12:00pm |
H.S. Board Room
Football Signing Day | |
Football Signing Day | ||
1:30pm- 3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:10pm
|
H.S. Pool
|
3:30pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Commons
| |
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Commons
| |
4:00pm- 5:15pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
5:30pm- 6:20pm |
M.S. Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBA
| ||
6:15am- 7:45am |
H.S. Gym
| |
9:30am- 11:00am |
H.S. Auditorium
DMACC Hunziker Presentation | |
DMACC Hunziker Presentation | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Chorus Rm
| |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:15pm | vs. Winterset | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Winterset |
4:45pm- 6:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
5:00pm- 6:15pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Adams | |
Adams | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Lincoln Elem Gym
| |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. 5:30pm Norwalk vs. Carroll 6:30pm Carroll vs. Boone 7:30pm Norwalk vs. Boone |
5:30pm Norwalk vs. Carroll 6:30pm Carroll vs. Boone 7:30pm Norwalk vs. Boone | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
| |
6:15pm- 7:15pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
M.S. Gym
Adams | |
Adams | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
H.S. Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:15am- 10:00am |
H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Baute's Class | |
Mr. Baute's Class | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
| vs. Carroll Community School |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
(Location Changed) | vs. Carroll Community School |
5:00pm- 6:15pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
H.S. Gym
5th-7th from 5:00-6:30pm; 8th-11th from 6:30-8pm | |
5th-7th from 5:00-6:30pm; 8th-11th from 6:30-8pm | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
(Location Changed) | vs. Carroll Community School |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:55pm
| vs. Carroll Community School |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:55pm
(Location Changed) | vs. Carroll Community School |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:55pm
| vs. Carroll Community School |