Skip to content
Boone
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 12:00pm
Field Trip
@Don Williams Park
Mr. Bauer's Ice Fishing Club; 60 students, 2 adults
8:00am - 6:00pm
Volleyball Inferno Club Tournament
@M.S. Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Special Olympics Practice
@Lincoln Elem Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Winterset High School.
12:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Coe College - Swimming Pool
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
Bass-Fareway Basketball
8:00pm
Winter Formal Dance
@H.S. Gym
2
8:00am - 2:00pm
Volleyball Inferno Club Tournament
@M.S. Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Smith Baseball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
AAU Van Pelt
@Franklin Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Adults
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
3
6:15am - 7:45am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Ballard Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Boone Middle School
5:00pm
Swimming: 7/8
@Boone High School
H.S. Pool
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
DMACC Girls Practice
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Commons
Boone County Caucus
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Boone County Caucus
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Reservation
@M.S. Commons
Boone County Caucus
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin cafeteria
Boone County Caucus
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
JV
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Swimming Youth Club Practice
(Cancelled)
@H.S. Pool
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Lehman Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
4
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Golf Boys HS Info Meeting
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Chorus Rm
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Basketball
@M.S. Gym
Adams
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Moorman Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
Middle School Night
6:00pm
Registration for Preschool
@Lincoln Elementary School
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Swimming Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Pool
7:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Stolte Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boone Middle School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
Middle School Night
8:00pm - 9:00pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5
2 Hour Early Dismissal
6:15am - 7:45am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:45am - 7:45am
Basketball Boys 8th Open Practice
@M.S. Gym
11:00am - 12:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Board Room
Football Signing Day
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm
Basketball Boys 7th Open Gym
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheer HS Basketball Practice
@H.S. Commons
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheer HS Wrestling Practice
@H.S. Commons
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 6:20pm
Baseball HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
6
Speech Large Group State
@TBA
6:15am - 7:45am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
9:30am - 11:00am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
DMACC Hunziker Presentation
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Chorus Rm
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Boone Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Winterset Junior High School
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Basketball
Adams
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Moorman Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Special Olympics Practice
@Lincoln Elem Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Norwalk High School
5:30pm Norwalk vs. Carroll 6:30pm Carroll vs. Boone 7:30pm Norwalk vs. Boone
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Swimming Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Pool
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AAU Basketball
@M.S. Gym
Adams
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Chesnut, M Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Lehman Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
7
9:15am - 10:00am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Baute's Class
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@Franklin Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Carroll High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fairview Elementary School
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
5th-7th from 5:00-6:30pm; 8th-11th from 6:30-8pm
5:30pm - 6:30pm
AAU Stolte Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Fairview Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Carroll High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Fairview Elementary School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Carroll High School
8
8:30am - 4:30pm
Speech Large Group State
@Waukee High School
48 students, 5 adults; van and bus
12:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Fort Dodge High School
Admission $6 for adults and students. Concessions available - spectators are not allowed to bring coolers.
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
Bass-Fareway Basketball
9
11:00am - 1:00pm
Reservation
@M.S. Gym
Dighton
11:30am
Field Trip
@Luther College
Orchestra - 6 students; 1 adult; return to Boone on 2-11.
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Little League Registration
@M.S. Commons
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Smith Baseball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
AAU Van Pelt
@Franklin Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball - Wilson
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
5th-7th from 5:30-6:30pm; 8th-11th from 6:30-8pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Adults
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
10
6:15am - 7:45am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
9:15am - 10:00am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Baute's Class
10:00am - 11:00am
Field Trip
@ISU - CY Stephens
2nd Grades from Franklin; 124 students, 12 adults
10:00am - 11:10am
Field Trip
@ISU - CY Stephens
Lincoln Students; 135 students, 17 adults
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Field Trip
@ISU - CY Stephens
Mrs. Beste (Page) TK, K, 1st Grade; 137 students, 35 adults
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@North Polk MS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Boone Middle School
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Elementary PTO Meeting
@Cafe' Ole - BHS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Swimming Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Pool
6:30pm
School Board Meeting
@H.S. Board Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Lehman Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
11
9:15am - 10:00am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Baute's Class
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Reservation
@Franklin Commons
Clover Kids Meeting
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Chorus Rm
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Basketball
@M.S. Gym
Adams
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Moorman Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Swimming Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Pool
7:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Stolte Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Boone Middle School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
8:00pm - 9:00pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@Franklin Gym
12
6:15am - 7:45am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheer HS Basketball Practice
@H.S. Commons
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheer HS Wrestling Practice
@H.S. Commons
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Cheer 8th Grade Practice
@Boone Middle School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:15pm - 6:30pm
AAU Basketball
@Franklin Gym
Adams
5:30pm - 6:20pm
Baseball HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Reservation
@H.S. Wrestling Room
Crowden
7:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@H.S. Chorus Rm
13
6:15am - 7:45am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:15am - 7:45am
Basketball Boys JV Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@Franklin Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Chorus Rm
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Carlisle Middle School
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Elementary STEM Night
@Page Elementary School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
JV Tournament
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Special Olympics Practice
@Lincoln Elem Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Swimming Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Pool
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Basketball
@Franklin Gym
Adams
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Lehman Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity Team Dinner
@H.S. Commons
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
14
10:00am - 10:30am
FFA Meeting
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@ADM High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@ADM High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
AAU Moorman Basketball
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
5th-7th from 5:30-6:30pm; 8th-11th from 6:30-8pm
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
@ADM High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@ADM High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Reservation
@H.S. Wrestling Room
Crowden
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@ADM High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@ADM High School
15
8:00am - 12:00pm
Band/Choir/Orchestra 7th & 8th Solo/Ensemble Contests
@M.S. Gym
8:00am - 6:00pm
Drill Team Youth Clinic
@H.S. Gym
Clinic for K-8 from 9:30-2; performance at 4:00pm
12:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
Bass-Fareway Basketball
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Golf Boys HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
16
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Smith Baseball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
AAU Van Pelt
@Franklin Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf Boys HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball - Wilson
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
5th-7th from 5:30-6:30pm; 8th-11th from 6:30-8pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Adults
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
17
No School-Professional Dev.
TBD
Track: B/JV/Varsity
@Boone High School
7:00am - 10:00am
Reservation
@H.S. Weight Room
Closed for Cleaning
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Boys Track Meeting
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Speech Practice
(Cancelled)
@H.S. Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Changed)
@ADM DAC Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Boone Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Nevada High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
AAU Stolte Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Nevada High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AAU Basketball
@Franklin Gym
Adams
6:30pm - 8:00pm
FFA CDE Showcase
@
Multiple Location
Students will present a dress rehearsal of FFA Career Development Events to parents, family and alumni.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Nevada High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
18
TBD
Track: G/JV/Varsity
@Boone High School
6:15am - 7:45am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
10:40am
Field Trip
@Boone Middle School
7th/8th Choir students rehearsing at the high school for their evening concert and need transport to the middle school after rehearsal. 73 stu...
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama HS Play Auditions
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm
Tennis Boys HS Sign Up Meeting
@H.S. Library
Any high school athlete interested in participating boys tennis should attend this meeting or contact Coach Hammen @ jhammen@boone.k12.ia.us
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Boys HS Practice
@Boone High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Chorus Rm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Moorman Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Pool
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama HS Play Auditions
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Lehman Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Stolte Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm
Choir 7th - 12th Grade Extravaganza
@H.S. Auditorium
8:00pm - 9:00pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@Franklin Gym
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Golf Boys HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
19
6:15am - 7:45am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
9:45am - 10:45am
Field Trip
@Ericson Public Library
BEP Class - 12 students, 2 adults
12:15pm - 4:00pm
FFA Sub-District Leadership CDE's
@Iowa Central Community College
Students will compete in leadership career development events at the sub-district level. 25 students, 2 adults
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama HS Play Auditions
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Boys HS Practice
@Boone High School
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheer HS Basketball Practice
@H.S. Commons
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheer HS Wrestling Practice
@H.S. Commons
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Cheer 8th Grade Practice
@Boone Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Team Dinner
@H.S. Commons
5:30pm - 6:20pm
Baseball HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Basketball
@Franklin Gym
Adams
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Webster City High School
Admission $6 per adult and k-12 student; Doors open at 6:00pm.
20
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Boys HS Practice
@Boone High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Speech Practice
@H.S. Chorus Rm
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Boone Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Perry Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Moorman Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Special Olympics Practice
@Lincoln Elem Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Basketball
@Franklin Gym
Adams
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Lehman Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
Drill Team to perform at halftime.
21
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Boys HS Practice
@Boone High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
AAU Stolte Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Field Trip
@Johnston High School
Middle School and High School TSA; 60 students, 2 adults; Depart from the middle school
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AAU Basketball
@Franklin Gym
Adams
22
Speech Large Group All State
8:00am - 8:00pm
Booster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
@Franklin Gym
8:00am - 8:00pm
Booster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
@H.S. Gym
8:00am - 8:00pm
Booster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
@M.S. Gym
8:30am - 2:30pm
Field Trip
@Grand View University
Quiz Bowl; Mrs. Greenfield; 6-8 students, 2 adults
9:30am - 7:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Salvation Army/ Chicago Staff Band
9:30am - 7:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Commons
Salvation Army/ Chicago Staff Band
9:30am - 7:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Chorus Rm
Salvation Army/ Chicago Staff Band
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ballard High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Salvation Army Staff Concert
@H.S. Auditorium
23
8:00am - 8:00pm
Booster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
@M.S. Gym
8:00am - 8:00pm
Booster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
@H.S. Gym
8:00am - 8:00pm
Booster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
@Franklin Gym
11:00am - 3:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Carol Renae Dance Studio Rehearsal
12:15pm - 7:15pm
DECA State Competition
@Southeast Polk High School
Mrs. Wolfe; 7 students, 1 adult
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Smith Baseball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
24
9:00am - 12:30pm
DECA State Competition
@Southeast Polk High School
Mrs. Wolfe; 7 Students, 1 Adult
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV/Varsity
@Boone High School
H.S. Library
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Boys HS Practice
@Boone High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Boone Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Gilbert Middle School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
6:00pm
Swimming Boys HS Awards Banquet
@M.S. Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Clear Lake High School
Admission $6 for students and adults. Boone spectators will sit in the west bleachers.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
AAU Van Pelt
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Golf Boys HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
25
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Boys HS Practice
@Boone High School
3:45pm
Basketball Boys 9th Awards
@H.S. Commons
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@TBA
7:00pm
Orchestra HS Concert
@H.S. Auditorium
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Golf Boys HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
26
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Awards
@H.S. Rm #2234 (Mr. Baute's)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Boys HS Practice
@Boone High School
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Cheer 8th Grade Practice
@Boone Middle School
5:30pm - 6:20pm
Baseball HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
27
8:00am - 8:00pm
Orchestra HS SCISTA
@TBA
Valley High School
8:30am - 9:00am
Reservation
@H.S. Board Room
Dylan Bangs Signing Day
8:45am - 10:40am
Field Trip
@Walmart in Boone
Mr. Howell's Class; 14 students, 6 adults
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Boys HS Practice
@Boone High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Nevada Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Boone Middle School
4:30pm
Swimming: 7/8
@Waukee YMCA
210 N. Warrior Lane Waukee, IA 50263
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Special Olympics Practice
@Lincoln Elem Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Pool
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00pm
Speech Individual Showcase
@Boone High School
Held in Rooms 2120, 2121 and 2125.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Swimming Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Commons
Youth Swim End of Season Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Golf Boys HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
28
9:30am - 12:00pm
Field Trip
@ACI Mechanical
iJAG - 3 students, 1 adult
3:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Awards
@M.S. Rm. #111
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Boys HS Practice
@Boone High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
29
8:30am - 4:30pm
Speech Individual Districts
@Madrid High School
31 students, 5 adults; bus
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
Bass-Fareway Basketball
4:00pm - 4:50pm
Band HS Jim Coffin Jazz Festival
@Woodward-Granger H.S.
30 students; 1 adult
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
View by Type
-All-
Band
Cheer
Choir
Drama
Drill Team
FFA
Orchestra
Speech
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?