Skip to content
Platte County
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2019
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Truman High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Grain Valley North Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Oak Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
3
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Truman High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Heritage Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Platte City Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Platte County Community Center North
Black vs. Orange
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winnetonka High School
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Savannah High School
4
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Winnetonka High School
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Discovery Middle School
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Belton Community Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@William Chrisman High School
Main Gym
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@William Chrisman High School
5
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Winnetonka High School
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Truman High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Platte City Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Kearney Junior High
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Savannah High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Changed)
@North Kansas City High School
NKC Gym Field House
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Changed)
@North Kansas City High School
NKC Gym Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Changed)
@North Kansas City High School
NKC Gym Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Changed)
@North Kansas City High School
NKC Gym Field House
6
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Winnetonka High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Savannah High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@University of Missouri
7
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Savannah High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@St. Joseph Central High School
8
9
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Plaza Middle School
B-Team Tournament
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@New Mark Middle School
B-Team Tournament
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Northgate Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Kearney Junior High
A-Team Tournament
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
10
TBD
Basketball: B/MS
@New Mark Middle School
B-Team Tournament
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Platte County Community Center North
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Fort Osage High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Smithville High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Belton High School
BHS Fieldhouse
5:45pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Kearney Junior High
A-Team Tournament
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Smithville High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Belton High School
BHS Fieldhouse
11
TBD
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
TBD
Basketball: G/MS
@Plaza Middle School
B-Team Tournament
TBD
Basketball: G/MS
@Kearney Junior High
A-Team Tournament
TBD
Basketball: B/MS
@New Mark Middle School
B-Team Tournament
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Platte City Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Fort Osage High School
Gym 1
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Lakeview Middle School
A-Team Tournament
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Fort Osage High School
Gym 1
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Fort Osage High School
12
TBD
Basketball: B/MS
@Lakeview Middle School
A-Team Tournament
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Belton High School
BHS Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Belton High School
BHS Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ruskin High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ruskin High School
13
TBD
Basketball: B/MS
@Lakeview Middle School
A-Team Tournament
14
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Henley Aquatic Center
8:00am
Wrestling: MS
@Platte County Middle School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Polo High School
15
16
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Liberty Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Barry School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Platte City Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Smithville High School
Main Gym
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Rescheduled)
@Smithville High School
Main Gym
17
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Platte City Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Lakeview Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Truman High School
THS Gym Big
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Truman High School
THS Gym Big
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
18
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@High Blue Wellness Center
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Kearney Junior High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Platte County Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Kearney Junior High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
19
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Barry School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Congress Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grain Valley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grain Valley High School
Gym
20
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Hy-Vee Arena
2:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Hy-Vee Arena
KC Stampede
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grain Valley High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grain Valley High School
Gym
21
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Hy-Vee Arena
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Hy-Vee Arena
KC Stampede
11:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Platte County Community Center North
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
View by Type
-All-
Middle School Activities
PCMS Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?