Skip to content
Visitation School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2019
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
4:00pm
Soccer: G/B-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Taft Park Richfield
4:00pm
Soccer: MS
@Visitation High School
Soccer/Lacrosse Field
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/All
@Visitation High School
St Catherine's College
7:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
StarDome
2
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation High School
3AA Section Tournament Round 2 vs. winner of Tartan vs. Highland Park
4:00pm
Volleyball: C
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball: 8
@Holy Spirit Grade School
4:45pm
Volleyball: 7
@Holy Spirit Grade School
5:00pm
Volleyball: B-Squad
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
5:50pm
Soccer: MS
(Cancelled)
@St. Odilia
3
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Visitation High School
Kensington Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation High School
3AA Section Tournament Round 2 vs. winner of Tartan vs. Highland Park
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Visitation High School
Soccer/Lacrosse Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: B-Squad
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: C
@Visitation High School
Small Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
5:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/All
@St. Catherine's College
St Catherine's College
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
4
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation High School
3AA Section Tournament Round 2 Visitation (#6) vs. Highland Park (#11)
5
9:00am
Volleyball: C
@Benilde-St. Margaret
BSM vs. Vis 9:00, Holy AAngels vs. Vis 10:00, BSM vs. Holy Angels 11:00
11:00am
Soccer: G/B-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Visitation High School
Soccer/Lacrosse Field
1:50pm
Cross Country Running: All
@Enger Park Golf Course
6
12:00pm
Soccer: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation High School
Soccer/Lacrosse Field
7
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@East Ridge High School
Section 3AA Quarterfinals
4:30pm
Volleyball: B-Squad
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8
@St. Ambrose of Woodbury
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
5:15pm
Volleyball: 7
@St. Ambrose of Woodbury
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
8
3:45pm
Cross Country Running: All
@Mankato Minneopa Golf Course
5:00pm
Soccer: MS
@Silver View Park
5:00pm
Volleyball: B-Squad
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Nova Classical Academy
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Nova Classical Academy
9
4:00pm
Soccer: MS
@Visitation High School
Soccer/Lacrosse Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: 8
@Presentation Grade School
4:45pm
Volleyball: 7
(Cancelled)
@Presentation Grade School
10
4:15pm
Volleyball: C
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Volleyball: B-Squad
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Volleyball: C
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
6:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lifetime Fitness - Lakeville
3AA Team Finals
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Academy of Holy Angels
11
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Lifetime Fitness - Lakeville
5:10pm
Soccer: MS
@Mounds Park Academy
12
9:00am
Volleyball: B-Squad
@Fridley High School
9:00am
Volleyball: C
@Fridley High School
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Visitation High School
Soccer/Lacrosse Field
1:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/All
@SSP - Central Square
Diving warm-ups @ 8:00am / Diving @ 9:00am; Swimming warm-ups @11:30am / Swimming @ 1:00pm.
13
12:00pm
Soccer: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation High School
Soccer/Lacrosse Field
14
3:45pm
Soccer: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation High School
Soccer/Lacrosse Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: C
@Simley High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 8
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
4:45pm
Volleyball: 7
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: B-Squad
@Simley High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Simley High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Simley High School
15
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Lifetime Fitness - Lakeville
4:30pm
Cross Country Running: All
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Girls race: 4:30pm, Boys race: 5:10pm
4:30pm
Volleyball: C
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Visitation High School
Soccer/Lacrosse Field
Section 3A Visitation (#1) Simley (#4)
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
16
17
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Richfield H.S.
Section 3A Finals Visitation (#1) Holy Angels (#2)
18
19
12:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/All
@University of MN Aquatic Center
Warmup - 11:00 a.m.
20
21
6:30pm
Cross Country Running: All
(Cancelled)
@St. Anthony Village HS
22
3:30pm
Soccer: MS
@St. Thomas Academy
6:00pm
Volleyball: 7
@Faithful Shepherd
23
6:00pm
Volleyball: 8
@Nativity of Our Lord
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
24
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: All
@Valleywood Golf Course
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/All
@Blake School - Hopkins Campus
5:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/All
@Visitation High School
STA Pool
Swimming only (Diving at Blake)
25
4:00pm
Soccer: MS
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/All
@Minneapolis Southwest HS
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?