Skip to content
Alliance
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2020
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
TBD
Bowling: V
9:30am - 11:00am
2020-2021 ESU TVI Specialist
@District Office Administration - Conference Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Scottsbluff Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Alliance Middle School
Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
2020 One Act Play Performance
@
Multiple Location
2
TBD
Bowling: V
7:00am - 8:30am
CIP Meeting
@District Office Administration - Training Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
2020 One Act Play Performance Matinee
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JH Boys Basketball
@Burkholder - Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
2020 Girls HS Basketball dinner
@Alliance High School - Commons
3
TBD
Basketball: G/V
TBD
Basketball: B/V
9:30am - 11:00am
2020-2021 ESU TVI Specialist
@District Office Administration - Conference Room
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@North Platte HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
4
TBD
Basketball: B/V
1:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Bridgeport Jr Sr High School
2:00pm - 4:00pm
2020-2021 Teacher/Staff Training
@Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball pitching practice
@Burkholder - Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Ogallala High School
5
TBD
Basketball: G/9th
@Gering High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
TBD
Basketball: G/V
TBD
Basketball: B/9th
@Gering High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
7:00am - 10:00am
Academic Decathlon
@Alliance High School - Library
9:00am
Basketball: G/8th
@Alliance Middle School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Cozad High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Gering Middle School
6
5:30pm - 7:00pm
2020 Youth Baseball
@Burkholder - Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
2020 Men's Basketball League
@Burkholder - Gym
7
TBD
Bowling: V
@Sun Valley Lanes
1:30pm - 2:30pm
2020-2021 DLT Meetings
@District Office Administration - Board Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Alliance High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Alliance High School
Gym
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Winter Sports Meeting
@Alliance High School - Library
6:00pm - 8:00pm
2020 - 2021 Box Butte Archery
@Burkholder - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
8
TBD
Wrestling: Middle School
@Hot Springs High School
9:30am - 11:00am
2020-2021 ESU TVI Specialist
@District Office Administration - Conference Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Burkholder - Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Alliance High School
Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Teammates Board meeting
@District Office Administration - Board Room
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Hot Springs High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Alliance High School
9
8:00am - 2:30pm
Leadership Summit
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JH Boys Basketball
@Burkholder - Gym
10
8:00am - 2:30pm
Leadership Summit
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 11:00am
2020-2021 ESU TVI Specialist
@District Office Administration - Conference Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Chadron Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Alliance Middle School
Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Dinner
@Alliance High School - Upper Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
2020-2021 ADK Training
@Alliance High School - Library
7:00pm - 9:00pm
2020 High School Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
11
2:00pm - 4:00pm
2020-2021 Teacher/Staff Training
@Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball pitching practice
@Burkholder - Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hastings Senior High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hastings Senior High School
12
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Cheyenne East High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/7th
@St. Agnes
9:00am
Basketball: G/8th
@St. Agnes
9:30am - 12:30pm
2020 ADK Christmas Celebration
@Alliance High School - Library
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kearney Catholic High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kearney Catholic High School
13
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls Softball practice
@Burkholder - Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
2020 Spartans Baseball Practice
@Burkholder - Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
2020 Youth Baseball
@Burkholder - Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
2020 Men's Basketball League
@Burkholder - Gym
14
TBD
Basketball: G/7th
@Mitchell High School
TBD
Basketball: G/8th
@Gering Middle School
1:30pm - 2:30pm
2020-2021 DLT Meetings
@District Office Administration - Board Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
@Chadron (NE)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
2020 - 2021 Box Butte Archery
@Burkholder - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Chadron High School
6:45pm - 7:45pm
4th grade Girls BB
@Alliance Middle School - Gym
15
TBD
Basketball: G/7th
@Mitchell High School
8:00am - 4:00pm
95% Reading Group
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 11:00am
2020-2021 ESU TVI Specialist
@District Office Administration - Conference Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Gering Middle School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Alliance High School
Gym
16
6:00am - 8:00am
Health Professions Club
@Alliance High School - Library
8:00am - 4:00pm
95% Reading Group
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:30pm
JH Boys Basketball
@Burkholder - Gym
17
TBD
Basketball: G/7th
@Mitchell High School
TBD
Basketball: G/8th
@Gering Middle School
9:30am - 11:00am
2020-2021 ESU TVI Specialist
@District Office Administration - Conference Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
18
8:00am - 12:00pm
2020 GV Christmas Movie Time
@Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
2020-2021 Teacher/Staff Training
@Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC)
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mitchell High School
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball pitching practice
@Burkholder - Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mitchell High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mitchell High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mitchell High School
19
9:00am
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Alliance High School
Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/9th
@Alliance High School, NE
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Sidney High School
9:15am
Wrestling: V
@Sidney High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Alliance High School
Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Alliance High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Alliance High School, NE
Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Alliance High School, NE
Gym
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Softball practice
@Burkholder - Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
2020 Youth Baseball
@Burkholder - Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
2020 Men's Basketball League
@Burkholder - Gym
21
1:30pm - 2:30pm
2020-2021 DLT Meetings
@District Office Administration - Board Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
2020 - 2021 Box Butte Archery
@Burkholder - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
22
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Scottsbluff High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Scottsbluff High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Scottsbluff High School
23
24
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
25
2:00pm - 4:00pm
2020-2021 Teacher/Staff Training
@Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC)
26
12:00pm - 3:00pm
2020 Men's Basketball League
@Burkholder - Gym
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Softball practice
@Burkholder - Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
2020 Youth Baseball
@Burkholder - Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
2020 Men's Basketball League
@Burkholder - Gym
28
1:30pm - 2:30pm
2020-2021 DLT Meetings
@District Office Administration - Board Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
2020 - 2021 Box Butte Archery
@Burkholder - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Broken Bow Jr./Sr. High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Broken Bow Jr./Sr. High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
30
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
31
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
View by Type
-All-
ATHLETICS
Curriculum
Superintendent Calendar
Rotary
Board Meeting
KAB
DLT Meeting
NSAA
ESU Advisory Committee
BBDC
Committee Meeting
Hyannis Board Meeting
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?