Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
H.S. Gym
| |
11:00am- 12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:20am
|
Ames
Intro to Trades (Atwell) (woodruff_jobsite_10_25_1.pdf) |
Intro to Trades (Atwell) (woodruff_jobsite_10_25_1.pdf) | ||
2:35pm- 3:20pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
3:30pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm |
H.S. Room 7322 (Corson)
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
M.S. Wrestling Room
| |
3:45pm- 5:15pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
5:15pm- 6:45pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
H.S. Commons
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
H.S. Pool
| |
6:15am- 7:15am |
H.S. Gym
| |
9:45am- 9:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:45am
| Concert @ 6:00pm (trip_choir_rrc_10-26-23.pdf) |
Concert @ 6:00pm (trip_choir_rrc_10-26-23.pdf) | ||
10:00am- 10:30am |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
2:35pm- 3:20pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
3:05pm- 10:00pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Commons
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
M.S. Wrestling Room
| |
3:45pm- 5:15pm | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
5:30pm- 6:30pm | 3rd Boys - BBC | |
3rd Boys - BBC | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
6:45pm- 7:45pm | 4th Boys - BBC | |
4th Boys - BBC | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
H.S. Gym
8th Boys - Holm | |
8th Boys - Holm | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
M.S. Gym
7th Boys - Tungesvik | |
7th Boys - Tungesvik |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
H.S. Pool
| |
7:30am- 8:15am |
H.S. Gym
Eastlund | |
Eastlund | ||
2:35pm- 3:20pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
M.S. Wrestling Room
| |
3:45pm- 5:15pm | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
7:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 1:00pm |
M.S. Gym
Trinity Volleyball Tournament | |
Trinity Volleyball Tournament | ||
9:00am- 10:00am |
Franklin Gym
3rd Boys - BBC | |
3rd Boys - BBC | ||
9:00am- 10:15am | 5th Boys - BBC | |
5th Boys - BBC | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm |
H.S. Gym
4th-6th Girls Games - BBC | |
4th-6th Girls Games - BBC | ||
9:00am- 10:00pm |
H.S. Commons
| |
10:00am |
H.S. Pool
| |
10:15am- 11:15am |
Franklin Gym
4th Boys - BBC | |
4th Boys - BBC | ||
10:30am- 12:00pm | 6th/7th Boys - BBC | |
6th/7th Boys - BBC | ||
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:00am
| vs. Fort Dodge |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
H.S. Track
|
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Track
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
H.S. Gym
5th/6th Boys - Hicks/Schnuelle | |
5th/6th Boys - Hicks/Schnuelle | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
M.S. Gym
8th Boys - Holm | |
8th Boys - Holm | ||
3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:00pm
| Triton Cheer Challenge |
Triton Cheer Challenge | ||
5:00pm- 6:15pm |
M.S. Gym
5th Girls - E. Chesnut | |
5th Girls - E. Chesnut | ||
5:00pm- 6:15pm |
M.S. Gym
6th Girls - Peterson | |
6th Girls - Peterson | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Franklin Gym
7th Boys - Tungesvik | |
7th Boys - Tungesvik | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
H.S. Gym
7th/8th Girls - Corson | |
7th/8th Girls - Corson | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
7:00pm |
H.S. Commons
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBA
| ||
8:45am- 12:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| Student Council (trip_student_council_10-30-23.pdf) |
Student Council (trip_student_council_10-30-23.pdf) | ||
2:35pm- 3:20pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
M.S. Wrestling Room
| |
3:45pm- 5:15pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:00pm | vs. TBA | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Franklin Gym
7th Boys - Tungesvik | |
7th Boys - Tungesvik | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
6:00pm- 8:15pm |
H.S. Wrestling Room
| |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
H.S. Gym
8th Boys - Holm | |
8th Boys - Holm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
|
Indianapolis, IN
(trip_ffa_convention_10-31-23_to_11-3-23.pdf) | |
(trip_ffa_convention_10-31-23_to_11-3-23.pdf) | ||
6:00am- 7:15am |
H.S. Commons
| |
2:35pm- 3:20pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
3:30pm |
H.S. FCS Room
For 10th-12th graders | |
For 10th-12th graders | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
M.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
H.S. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
M.S. Wrestling Room
| |
3:45pm- 5:15pm |
Franklin Gym
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
| |
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
H.S. Pool
| |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
H.S. Auditorium
|