Skip to content
Boone
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2019
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Band HS ISU Honor Band Festival
@ISU
10:00am - 10:30am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
RSVP
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@Franklin Gym
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Fort Dodge Middle School
ABC
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
2
Band HS ISU Honor Band Festival
@ISU
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech Large Group State
@WDM Valley HS
55 students; 4 adults; 1 van with trailer and 1 bus
9:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball YMCA Youth
@Franklin Gym
K-2nd Grade Games
9:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball YMCA Youth
@H.S. Gym
3rd-6th Grade Games
12:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Fort Dodge High School
Admission $6 for adults and students; Concessions available - no outside coolers allowed
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Weisbrod Softball
@M.S. Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Reservation - Private Party
@
Multiple Location
3
11:30am - 1:00pm
AAU Hollenkamp Baseball
@M.S. Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Smith Baseball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Baseball HS Catchers/Pitchers Practice
@H.S. Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball HS Pitchers/Catchers
@M.S. Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@H.S. Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
4
6:15am - 7:45am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
10:00am - 11:00am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Megan McIntyre
12:08pm - 1:06pm
Field Trip
@Various locations in Boone
Mrs. Sallen's Life Skills Class - 7 students; 5 adults
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm
Track: B/JV/Varsity
@Boone High School
H.S. Library
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheer 8th Grade Practice
@Boone Middle School
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School.
JH Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Kathman Basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Kathman Basketball
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset
JH Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Hollenkamp Wrestling
@M.S. Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Winterset High School.
Cheerleaders to ride
5
10:00am - 10:30am
National Honor Society Meeting
@H.S. Auditorium
12:30pm
Field Trip
@ISU - CY Stephens
2 first grades, 3 K, 1 TK from Lincoln; 118 students; 12 adults
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Swimming Boys HS Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Perry Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Gilbert Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Perry High School
4:30pm
Cheer 8th Grade Game/Meet
@Boone Middle School
8th BBB Game
5:00pm - 6:30pm
AAU Weisbrod Softball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Perry High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Perry Middle School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU England Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Perry High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Perry Community Schools
two vans
6
2 Hour Early Dismissal
6:15am - 7:45am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
9:35am - 10:00am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Senior Legacy Project
10:30am - 11:30am
Reservation
@H.S. Board Room
Football Signing Day
1:30pm - 3:00pm
AAU Kathman Basketball
@Franklin Gym
1:45pm - 3:00pm
Professional Development - Support Staff
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
(Cancelled)
@H.S. Pool
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys 7th Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Franklin Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys 8th Open Practice
(Cancelled)
@M.S. Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer HS Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Elem Gym
5:00pm - 6:20pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling 7th & 8th Awards
@M.S. Commons
7th/8th Wrestling Awards; Athletes and Parents are invited to attend.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Gradoville Basketball
Split
5:30pm - 6:20pm
Baseball HS Catchers/Pitchers Practice
@M.S. Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AAU Gradoville Basketball
@M.S. Gym
Split
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
AAU Hollenkamp Baseball
@M.S. Gym
7
6:15am - 7:45am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
8:45am - 3:00pm
Field Trip
(Cancelled)
@DM - State Capitol
FCCLA; 5 students, 1 adult
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@Franklin Gym
4:00pm
Cheer HS Wrestling Practice
@H.S. P. Borkowski's Room
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
JV
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Gradoville Basketball
@H.S. Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Kathman Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU England Basketball
@M.S. Gym
8
7:40am - 8:20am
FFA Meeting
@H.S. Room #6210 - Ag Classroom
9:16am - 10:01am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Baute's physics class
12:57pm - 1:42pm
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Baute's physics class
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
SENIOR NIGHT boys and girls basketball, basketball cheer, drill team and pep band.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
SENIOR NIGHT boys and girls basketball, basketball cheer, drill team and pep band.
9
TBD
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@U of Iowa Campus Recreation & Wellness Center(CRWC)
8:00am - 12:00pm
Band/Choir/Orchestra 7th & 8th Solo/Ensemble Contests
8:00am - 2:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
MS Play - Tech Day
8:00am - 8:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Gym/Corridor
Elite Power Tumbling
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin cafeteria
Bechtel
12:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Fort Dodge High School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Weisbrod Softball
@M.S. Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Reservation
@M.S. Gym
All-Iowa Attack
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Booster Club Banquet
@Fareway Conference Center
5:30pm-7 - Social Hour and Silent Auction; 7:00 - Dinner, Live Auction to follow; Tickets: $40 per person; Call 433-0895 for more info
10
Choir HS ISU Honor Choir
@ISU
8:00am - 6:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
All-Iowa Attack
8:00am - 8:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Gym/Corridor
Elite Power Tumbling
10:00am
Orchestra HS Dorian Festival
(Cancelled)
@Luther College
4 students, 1 adult; returning on 2-11-19
11:30am - 1:00pm
AAU Hollenkamp Baseball
@M.S. Gym
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Little League Registration
@Boone M.S. Commons
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Smith Baseball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball HS Pitchers/Catchers
@M.S. Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball HS Catchers/Pitchers Practice
@H.S. Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@H.S. Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Weisbrod Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
11
Choir HS ISU Honor Choir
@ISU
Orchestra HS Dorian Festival
(Cancelled)
@Luther College
TBD
Track: G/JV/Varsity
Legal start date is 2-11-18
9:16am - 10:01am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Baute's physics class
12:57pm - 1:42pm
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Baute's physics class
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:00pm
Field Trip
(Cancelled)
@Boone High School
MS Play students to the high school for show week practice (40 students)
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
(Cancelled)
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama MS Play Practice
(Cancelled)
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
(Cancelled)
@H.S. Pool
take bus #14 @ 3:05
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV/Varsity
@Boone High School
H.S. Library
Meeting is MANDATORY. Please bring $20 for your uniform. If you can't make it after school, please talk with Nikki in the attendance office and you can go d...
3:30pm
Track: B/JV/Varsity
@Boone High School
H.S. Commons
2nd meeting for those who couldn't attend the first
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Merrill Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
C and D Games
4:45pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Kathman Basketball
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
6:30pm
School Board Meeting
@H.S. Board Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Hollenkamp Wrestling
@M.S. Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
12
6:15am - 7:45am
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
9:16am - 10:01am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Baute's physics class
12:57pm - 1:42pm
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Mr. Baute's physics class
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:00pm
Field Trip
@Boone High School
MS Play students to the high school for show week practice (40 students)
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
split with 8th
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@M.S. Gym
split with 7th
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama MS Play Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
take bus #14 @ 3:05
5:00pm - 6:30pm
AAU Weisbrod Softball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Commons
HS Girls Basketball Team Dinner
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Kathman Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@H.S. Library
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AAU Gradoville Basketball
Split
7:00pm
Band: 5th-12th Grade BANDORAMA Concert
@H.S. Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU England Basketball
@M.S. Gym
13
TBD
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:00pm
Field Trip
@Boone High School
MS Play students to the high school for show week practice (40 students)
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama MS Play Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
take bus #14 @ 3:05
3:45pm - 8:00pm
FFA District Review Night
@Nevada High School
Award Judging, Iowa FFA Degree Review, District Officer Candidate Interviews; 2 students, 2 adults
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer HS Basketball Practice
@Lincoln Elem Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@H.S. Gym
5:30pm - 6:20pm
Baseball HS Catchers/Pitchers Practice
@M.S. Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AAU Gradoville Basketball
@M.S. Gym
Split
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boone High School
H.S. Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Franklin Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
AAU Hollenkamp Baseball
@M.S. Gym
14
8:00am - 3:00pm
FFA Legislative Symposium
@DM - State Capitol
Chapter Officers will meet elected officials. 6 students, 2 adults - Van
9:00am
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Wells Fargo Arena
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:00pm
Field Trip
@Boone High School
MS Play students to the high school for show week practice (40 students)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama MS Play Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
take bus #14 @ 3:05
4:00pm
Cheer HS Wrestling Practice
@H.S. P. Borkowski's Room
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Greene County Middle School-Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Webster City High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Webster City High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Gradoville Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU England Basketball
@M.S. Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Webster City High School
two vans
15
TBD
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
6:30am - 7:30am
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@M.S. Gym
9:00am - 2:20pm
Field Trip
@
Multiple Location
2nd Grade Book Project Delivery
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:00pm
Field Trip
@Boone High School
MS Play students to the high school for show week practice (40 students)
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Boys 7th Practice
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama MS Play Practice
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
take bus #14 @ 3:05
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV/Varsity
@Boone High School
H.S. Commons
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice
@M.S. Gym
7:00pm
Drama MS Play Performance
@H.S. Auditorium
16
Band HS Jazz Encounter
@Indianola High School
TBD
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
8:00am - 5:30pm
Speech Large Group All State
@ISU - CY Stephens
3 students, 1 adult
8:00am - 6:00pm
Volleyball Inferno Club Tournament
@M.S. Gym
9:30am
Drill Team Youth Clinic
@H.S. Gym
Performance is at 3:30pm
12:00pm
Drama MS Play Performance
@H.S. Auditorium
Call time for cast is at 9:30am
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Reservation
@Franklin Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Gilbert High School
17
8:00am - 1:00pm
Volleyball Inferno Club Tournament
@M.S. Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Smith Baseball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Baseball JV/V Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball HS Pitchers/Catchers
@M.S. Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball 9th Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@H.S. Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
18
No School-Professional Dev.
1:00pm - 3:20pm
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
BooneTV
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Field Trip
@Belmond-Klemme High School
FFA - District Officer Interviews; 2 students, 1 adult
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls HS Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm
Track: B/JV/Varsity
@Boone High School
Legal start date is 2-11-19
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Winterset Junior High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Norwalk High School
$6 admission for adults and students;
6:30pm
FFA CDE Showcase
@
Multiple Location
Parents and alumni are invited to watch students perform a dress rehearsal of FFA Leadership Career Development Events
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Hollenkamp Wrestling
@M.S. Wrestling Room
10:00pm - 8:00am
AAU Kathman Basketball
@Franklin Gym
19
TBD
Basketball: G/V
10:00am - 10:30am
Reservation
@H.S. Auditorium
Freshman meeting
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 4:30pm
AAU Kathman Basketball
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama HS Play Auditions
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
take bus #14 @ 3:05
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Changed)
@Gilbert Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Changed)
@Boone Middle School
M.S. Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Open Gym
@Franklin Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
AAU Bell Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Franklin Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
AAU Weisbrod Softball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Drama HS Play Auditions
@H.S. Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Hightshoe Basketball
(Cancelled)
@M.S. Gym
6:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Gym
2A Basketball District Final
6:00pm
Swimming Boys HS Awards Banquet
@M.S. Commons
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Weisbrod Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU England Basketball
@M.S. Gym
20
9:30am - 2:00pm
Field Trip
@ISU
Ms. Gilman's iJAG class -6 students, 1 adult
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:20pm - 9:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Orchestra Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
AAU Kathman Basketball
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@H.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
take bus #14 @ 3:05
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer HS Basketball Practice
@Lincoln Elem Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
AAU Gradoville Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm - 6:20pm
Baseball HS Catchers/Pitchers Practice
@M.S. Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
21
TBD
Basketball: B/V
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys 8th Practice
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
AAU Kathman Basketball
@Franklin Gym
3:30pm
Golf: B/JV/Varsity
@Boone High School
H.S. Rm #7220
Mr. McPartland's room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
take bus #14 @ 3:05
4:00pm
Cheer HS Wrestling Practice
@H.S. P. Borkowski's Room
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Boys HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@Franklin Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Hightshoe Basketball
@M.S. Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Elementary STEM Night
@Page Elementary School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00pm
Speech Individual Showcase
@H.S. Room #2125
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Gradoville Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU England Basketball
@M.S. Gym
8:30pm - 9:30pm
AAU Weisbrod Basketball
@Franklin Gym
22
11:20am - 7:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Gym
Set up for Orchestra Centennial Celebration Concert
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@M.S. Gym
moved to m.s. due to orchestra concert
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama HS Play Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
take bus #14 @ 3:05
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Boone
M.S. Gym
6:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Commons
There will be a dessert reception following the Orchestra Centennial Celebration Concert. 6:00 set-up; 7:00 - concert; reception to follow.
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AAU Weisbrod Basketball
@Franklin Gym
7:00pm
Orchestra 5th - 12th Grade Concert
@H.S. Gym
Centennial Celebration
23
8:00am - 8:00pm
Booster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
(Cancelled)
@Franklin Gym
8:00am - 8:00pm
Booster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
(Cancelled)
@H.S. Gym
8:00am - 8:00pm
Booster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
(Cancelled)
@M.S. Gym
10:00am - 5:00pm
Speech Individual Districts
@A-D-M High School
40 students; 5 adults
3:50pm
Band HS Jim Coffin Jazz Festival
@Woodward-Granger H.S.
24
8:00am - 8:00pm
Booster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
(Cancelled)
@Franklin Gym
8:00am - 8:00pm
Booster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
(Cancelled)
@H.S. Gym
8:00am - 8:00pm
Booster Club Youth Basketball Tourney
(Cancelled)
@M.S. Gym
9:00am - 7:15pm
DECA State Competition
(Postponed)
@Southeast Polk High School
7 students, 1 adult (van)
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Little League Registration
@M.S. Library
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Smith Baseball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball HS Pitchers/Catchers
@M.S. Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice
@H.S. Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball Adults
@M.S. Gym
25
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Wells Fargo Arena
TBD
Basketball: B/V
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Choir: Swing Choir HS Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
4:30pm
Swimming: 7/8
(Postponed)
@Boone High School
H.S. Pool
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Baseball HS Catchers/Pitchers Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU Hollenkamp Wrestling
@M.S. Wrestling Room
26
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Wells Fargo Arena
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Basketball Boys 8th Awards
@Boone Middle School
Health room
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Choir: Swing Choir HS Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys HS Open Gym
@M.S. Gym
4:30pm
Swimming: 7/8
(Rescheduled)
@Boone High School
H.S. Pool
4:30pm
Swimming: 7/8
(Rescheduled)
@Boone High School
H.S. Pool
5:00pm - 6:30pm
AAU Weisbrod Softball
@Lincoln Elem Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
AAU Bell Basketball
@Franklin Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Golf Boys HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Reservation
@H.S. Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU England Basketball
@M.S. Gym
27
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Wells Fargo Arena
10:00am
Field Trip
@WDM Valley HS
Orchestra; 5 students, 1 adult
12:00pm - 5:00pm
FFA Sub-District Contests
@Iowa Central Community College
Students will be competing in FFA Leadership CDE's at the Sub-District level.
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Choir: Swing Choir HS Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming 7th/8th Practice
@H.S. Pool
take bus #14 @ 3:05
5:00pm
Basketball Boys 9th Awards
@H.S. Commons
5:30pm - 6:20pm
Baseball HS Catchers/Pitchers Practice
@M.S. Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Golf Boys HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Girls HS Open Gym
@H.S. Gym
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Wells Fargo Arena
1:46pm - 3:20pm
P.E. Class
@H.S. Pool
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys 7th Awards
@M.S. Gym
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Choir: Swing Choir HS Rehearsal
@H.S. Auditorium
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Reservation
@H.S. Commons
Swing Choir Team Dinner
4:30pm
Swimming: 7/8
@Boone High School
H.S. Pool
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Inferno Practice
@H.S. Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Little League Registration
@M.S. Commons
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Club Practice
@H.S. Wrestling Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AAU England Basketball
@M.S. Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
View by Type
-All-
Band
Cheer
Choir
Drama
Drill Team
FFA
Orchestra
Speech
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?