Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North | |
4:00pm | vs. Grain Valley | |
4:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
4:00pm | vs. Truman
TEAM District Tournament | |
TEAM District Tournament | ||
4:00pm | vs. Raytown | |
5:00pm | vs. William Chrisman | |
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North | |
5:15pm | vs. Raytown | |
5:30pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
5:30pm | vs. Raytown | |
6:00pm |
BSS Commons
more.. VB Sr Night (Perry) | |
VB Sr Night (Perry) | ||
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North | |
7:00pm | vs. Raytown |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Lee's Summit North
District Golf at Fred Arbanas Golf Course | |
District Golf at Fred Arbanas Golf Course | ||
4:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North | |
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Grain Valley
| |
5:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
5:30pm | vs. Excelsior Springs
JV Meet at Excelsior Springs Golf Course. First race 4:00pm but JV boys scheduled for 5:30pm | |
JV Meet at Excelsior Springs Golf Course. First race 4:00pm but JV boys scheduled for 5:30pm | ||
5:30pm | vs. Park Hill | |
6:30pm | vs. Park Hill | |
7:00pm |
BSS PAC
Fall Play District Preview | |
Fall Play District Preview | ||
7:00pm | vs. Park Hill |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:15am |
BSS Lecture Hall
Dept Chair Mtg | |
Dept Chair Mtg | ||
2:15pm- 3:00pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
Balano Mtg | |
Balano Mtg | ||
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit West | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Raymore-Peculiar
|
6:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit West | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
BSS PAC
1 to 1 Parent Mtg (Dr.Belt) | |
1 to 1 Parent Mtg (Dr.Belt) | ||
7:00pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
VB Official District Draft | |
VB Official District Draft |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 11:00am |
BSS Lecture Hall
PSAT Prep Day (Legate) | |
PSAT Prep Day (Legate) | ||
7:25am- 8:15am |
BSS Hall of Fame
ASL Class (Alonzo) | |
ASL Class (Alonzo) | ||
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit | |
5:00pm | vs. William Chrisman | |
5:30pm | vs. Smith-Cotton Junior
| |
6:30pm | vs. William Chrisman | |
7:00pm |
BSS PAC
Fall Play Opening Night | |
Fall Play Opening Night | ||
7:00pm |
BSS Commons
Soccer Sr Night Reception | |
Soccer Sr Night Reception | ||
7:00pm | vs. Smith-Cotton Junior
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
INDIVIDUAL District Tournament | |
INDIVIDUAL District Tournament | ||
10:30am- 12:30pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
Flu Vaccinations | |
Flu Vaccinations | ||
7:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
7:00pm |
BSS PAC
Fall Play | |
Fall Play |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All District Choir Auditions Oak Park | ||
All District Choir Auditions Oak Park | ||
Jaguar Pride Bentonville Marching Festival | ||
Jaguar Pride Bentonville Marching Festival | ||
8:30am | vs. Lee's Summit North
CONFERENCE race at LSN | |
CONFERENCE race at LSN | ||
9:00am | vs. Lee's Summit North
CONFERENCE meet at LSN | |
CONFERENCE meet at LSN | ||
1:00pm |
BSS PAC
Fall Play | |
Fall Play | ||
7:00pm |
BSS PAC
Fall Play | |
Fall Play |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Chamber Choir Cantate Festival UMKC | ||
Chamber Choir Cantate Festival UMKC | ||
6:00pm |
BSS Commons
Boys Cross Country Banquet | |
Boys Cross Country Banquet |